:: My Point Of View ::

January 5, 2012

12th Day Of Christmas

Filed under: General,My Escapades — lv @ 11:52 am
Tags: , , ,

if you know the song you’ll know that my true love gave me twelve drummers drumming today. hahaha!! but alas… i receive nothing today. not even on Christmas day itself or worst not even anything on my birthday which was on Boxing Day :p well…. i’m not complaining here. it just crossed my mind now that’s all.

i dont really know what to blog about now. i am just taking a break from my editing work which took me forever. dang!!! when can this finish?!!! Grrrr….. the perils of procrastinating too long now i have to suffer. padan muka!

Since today is the last day of Cristmas (so called) i am still qualified to post up Christmas photos, right?! So here goes my Christmas 2011 at The Grandparent’s village in Lawas.

#1 Glimpse of sunset on my way back to Lawas. was driving alone from Labuan.

20120105-234531.jpg

#2 Passed by Sipitang Esplanade. Managed to shoot this while one hand on the steering wheel.

20120105-234703.jpg

#3 Aunt mixing the ingredient of cheesecakes. Of all the places in the kitchen, it has to be on the staircase.

20120105-234745.jpg

#4 made 2 cheesecakes. hmmmmm!!!

20120105-234853.jpg

#5 i contributed by grating the Cheddar cheese on top :p hehehe….

20120105-234925.jpg

#6 Christmas Eve morning. You are not in Lawas if you dont eat their kolo mee.

20120105-234951.jpg

#7 Cousins meet up!! bumped into each others at the small town. di kaki lima juga lah….

20120105-235025.jpg

#8 #whatiwear on Christmas Eve 2011. It says Peace, Love & Joy. just what i wanna wish everybody.

20120105-235227.jpg
dress (yes! the top is attached to the skimpy dress): Myy
head-band: Parkson

#9 Visit own house after Christmas Eve service :p this was midnight already.

20120105-235034.jpg

#10 Christmas Day!! in church sitting next to Aunty Rose.

20120105-235046.jpg

#11 Grandma and Nek Rikan. and she’ll go ‘dont call me nenek, call me aunty!!’ =.=”

20120105-235055.jpg

#12 with Grandma & Cuz Fiona

20120105-235114.jpg

#13 vain!

20120105-235138.jpg
top: black lacey+satin (inside) and sheer back with heart-shape buttons- Blizz Boutique Lbu
Skirt: Myy
Bag: Burberry Blue Label, Osaka
Rings: Manila
Open-toes wedges (too bad not visible): Vincci

#14 Husband & Wife, Alex & Fiona

20120105-235149.jpg

#15 After church luncheon. No chair or stool. Had to stand. But food was yummeh!!

20120105-235202.jpg

#16 Owen & Nolan

20120105-235211.jpg

#17 Christmas spirit at Laban Rata, Mount Kinabalu

20120105-235303.jpg

#18 New Year Eve Countdown and finally!!

20120105-235327.jpg

#19 with lil cuz Nicole.

20120105-235403.jpg

#20 with Sis.

20120105-235342.jpg

all photos were taken with my Iphone4 and posted to Instagram.

Ooops!! i just realised i missed out 1 pix. aihhh… to lazy to reupload. will do that later.

be blessed, friends!

xoxo

Advertisements

Leave a Comment »

No comments yet.

RSS feed for comments on this post. TrackBack URI

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Blog at WordPress.com.

%d bloggers like this: