:: My Point Of View ::

May 19, 2010

Secret of The Moment

Filed under: Snippets Of The Piquant Life — lv @ 11:03 am
Tags: ,

oh wait a minute. *dust off spiderwebs from the blog page* i know i know. it has been a while. but i have reasons to neglect my blog and being the owner of this respective blog i am allowed to appear and disappear as i like. there are so much i wanna update. like. my vision. no. not my vision in life but my eyes. i think they’ve increased in prescription. as i am typing this. i am squinting so hard to look at the words i type. and sometimes it gives me migrain. ohno!! i just got my new sets of contact lenses and now??! huhu T__T then my health. gosh. i have to admit i am growing old. tsk! macam2 penyakit. the most shocking one was two weeks ago when blood was coming together with my urine. but i’ll spare the details of my gross pepe story. ohya, about my opito sea survival course last month that i cannot believe i am still here to get a refresher. wow. i still can’t get myself away from the sea aei. and the new friends i made throughout the training course. been too busy with work that i dont want to talk about it but since i’ve touched the surface. heck. why not? so let me tell you things i hate about office now. PRINTERS!! they sucks!! like donkey balls!! or at least the two at my office currently. i think they conspired to go against me since the last two weeks. out of 5 reports (3 copies each) they only managed to produce one complete report. kns! evil evil machines! but i still have times for facebook. browsing at friends photos. and of course emo statuses after malaysia lose the Thomas Cup. and the funny comments that came after it. one of the funniest status so far is from wendy that goes “haha,very funny,gt 3 ppl come to my salon to cut their hair,1 said wan to cut ‘butterfly’ style,then another one said cut ‘ikan baong’ style,n then the last 1 said wan to cut ‘spider’ style then ‘lion’ a bit(lion mean layer),wakakaka… funny!!!! the funny one is cut ‘IKAN BAONG’ style,hahahahaha” LOL!! then stalking at my many many favourite photographers blogs to get inspired but my lazy bum just refuse to get up and go for a shoot. poor labo sitting at the corner of the closet begging for freedom. time will come dear. but on the bright side. i am saving my shutter count :p *kiam siap* but the that voice behind my serebelum just shouted. ‘without practice how do u think u’ll get better u lazy bum?’ lalalalala…. and there’s a wedding to shoot in three weeks time! *shrieks* but before that i am so excited for next week. next week will mark my very first roadtrip with only one companion. jane. she’ll be arriving friday and we’ll drive to a FUNtastic holidays labuan-kk(4D3N)-lawas-limbang-brunei-miri. and talking bout that i shall now announce that i finally got my new BABYYYYYY!!!! a handsome, dark, black, rugged (almost like labo) baby. and i’ve name her errrm…. ok him Thunder. dont hate :p kns la.. now i have 2 babies to fund i’m gonna eat grass alone at the back of my kitchen from now on T____T and talking about eating grass i am dying to kill the excess kilos by trying to go without rice but failed terribly i almost fainted in the office last week due to gastric. a very bad one since a very long time. i guess i cant live without rice. and later that evening instead of feeding myself i bought these…..

can these cure my gastric?! no. but they sure killed my boredoms 🙂

ok now for the BIG SECRET OF THE MOMENT!!

jeng jeng jeng…..

V
V
V
V
V
V
V
V
V
V
V
V
V
V
V
V
V
V
V
V
V
V
V
V
V
V
V
V
V
V
V
V
V
V
V
V
V
V
V
V
V
V
V
V
V
V
V
V
V
V

i really want to resign…..

there. i said it.

pls dont ask me why.

*emo*

Cast your burden on the Lord, and He shall sustain you. Psalm 55:22

be blessed, ppl!

♥ cilipadi

Advertisements

May 4, 2010

Updates From N82!

Filed under: Out Of The Ordinaries — lv @ 11:04 pm

*whisper* i have something interesting to tell u. i am updating tis post from my handphone! Waseh! so cangging! *sakai* ok i am in kota belud now and will off to the sea tomoro morning very reluctantly T_T i cant believe i will see this place again really. Eh before i got disconnected i better publish this post now. i knw u hate tis abrupt end so do i. i actly attempted to upload a photo but it took forever so tis is all we have for now. tata!

Create a free website or blog at WordPress.com.