:: My Point Of View ::

November 18, 2009

Petrus & Jatai: Baby Bump


when i first knew about their confirmed relationship a year ago i almost lost my eyesight due to the eyeballs popped out from their sockets with springs (and returned safely) even though the relationship was brief but it lead them straight to the wedding arch, marched, solemnised, and pufff!! in front of the happy witnesses and most importantly in front of our God, they were pronouced as a legal husband and wife. oh, have i mentioned that yours truly was the wedding coordinator?! a clumsy one. i admit.

and when jatai told us girls about the confirmed good news of a little bump is goin to appear soon at her belly. we were ecstatic! YAY!! another church baby to bite kiss and squeeze!! can’t wait.

she’d booked a date for her maternity studio photoshoot. but since it is goin to be her alone (without petrus) so she insisted to have a session with me with the husband around. at home. the best place for a family to document their memories.

err… actually, i initiated the session. just wanna try something i never tried before. baby bump session! cause i love babies. even though they are still in fetus stage :p so let’s see some of the outcome.

#1

#2

cactuses around the house πŸ™‚

#3

hot mama in the house

#4

sweet mama in the house!

#5

classic mama in the house!

#6

tenderness

#7

touches

then we decided to goof around. hehehe…. dunno who will deliver first :p
#8
hello! meet daddy's tummy bump! LOL!

#9

back-to-back

#10

i didnt know why he acted like that. nervous daddy-to-be?

#11

sexy mama in the house!

then they changed into another outfit. yellow! so bright. so contradicted with the weather that time which was raining cats and dogs that we had to cancel going outdoor T__T

#12

rock mama in the house! ok, ok i am getting tired with all these mama in the house caption liao so i'll stop

#13

^o^

#14

at her 7th month

last but not least, another black and white. it was so dark that day due to rain. so the most that we can do for ‘outdoor’ was just outside of their apartment unit at the staircase. just outside the door. so it counts as outdoor oso lah kan?! :p and the funny thing was we had to hold our breath there cos the staircase was stained with cats poo!! or to make it sounds grossier, bau taik kucing!! KNS! T___T

#15

thanks for the fun session, u guys. also thanks for believing me in everything the two of you has entrusted me to do. i hope to photograph the bb once he’s out. yes. they’ve scanned. it’s a boy! and we were too chatty we discussed bout the baby’s name over our cup of tea and stuffing our mouths with kuih-muih. at the same time. Pet, i love the name Ethan. heeeee~~ :p

ohya, talking bout names. i might as well blog a bout name soon πŸ™‚

::EDIT TO ADD::

*whisper* “bb, pls hang in there and come out after 10th ok. let ur mummy join us in Princess Nite 3 so spare me to take over her task. so she can enjoy herself. pls… pls… good boy….”

be blessed, ppl!

i live to learn and i learn to live with it

Advertisements

4 Comments »

  1. hot and sexy mama!!!
    cant wait for the baby boy…!

    Comment by mina — November 18, 2009 @ 2:43 pm | Reply

  2. haha..thank u so much ulek…you do the great Job since our wedding till we have a bby…

    kelak aku letak nama ko sikit2 kelak lah..ooo hehe

    Comment by Joel — November 18, 2009 @ 4:39 pm | Reply

  3. very nice series…..

    Comment by jess — November 19, 2009 @ 2:03 pm | Reply

  4. mina; ya! cant wait.
    pet; my pleasure πŸ™‚
    jess; thanks

    Comment by leanorval — November 19, 2009 @ 3:42 pm | Reply


RSS feed for comments on this post. TrackBack URI

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Blog at WordPress.com.

%d bloggers like this: