:: My Point Of View ::

September 8, 2009

because i adore them….


CHILDREN!!!

yes!! they are one of my favourite things on earth!! one of my favourite subject or object to photograph.

this post is gonna be one of those ‘lot’s of photos, less words’ kinda post. what’s the purpose of having Labo then? some photos are of my own cousins, friend’s child and some are of those kids that i randomly shot during my holidays 🙂

let’s start with Z.Yee, my own cousin… :p one very fierce but protective sister to her lil sister (Z.Ning which we didnt get to meet cos she went off earlier, budak eksyen!) and lil brother.

#1

Abisadj Kee... 7 y/o. yeah!! she was born to be a poser :p i wasnt surprise at all. taken during my recent visit to Kch.

Abisadj Kee... 7 y/o. yeah!! she was born to be a poser :p i wasnt surprise at all. taken during my recent visit to Kch.

#2

ehem.... potential model for Armani?! LOL!!

ehem.... potential model for Armani?! LOL!!

now, the cute little brother….

#3

Acho Prince Kee Z.Yang... 4 y/o. very funny when listening to him speaks BM and Mandarin at that young age...

Acho Prince Kee Z.Yang... 4 y/o. very funny when listening to him speaks BM and Mandarin at that young age...

#4

yang yang strikes his signature smile... :-)

yang yang strikes his signature smile... 🙂

still in Kch… i met up with the ex-perkebian and had finally met Li-Ann’s famous daugther in flesh…. oh, was she adorable?!!

#5

Arielle, eating her sliced apples. so cute! sempat berposing!!

Arielle, eating her sliced apples. so cute! sempat berposing!!

just another one :p

#6

chicky!! :p

chicky!! :p

#7

Pick hiong's nephew. forgot his name but isnt he a serious kid? why?!

Pick hiong's nephew. forgot his name but isnt he a serious kid? why?!

#8

Jewel Kajau, our Pr.'s youngest daughter during a wedding. well, u know what's Jewel means but do you know wat's Kajau means? kajau = pretty in Kayan. so Kajau is kajau, kan? :-)

Jewel Kajau, our Pr.'s youngest daughter during a wedding. well, u know what's Jewel means but do you know wat's Kajau means? kajau = pretty in Kayan. so Kajau is kajau, kan? 🙂

#9

my Tanesha!!! :-D everyone has a fav church bb. this is mine...!! when she was little she's one bb that i'll never miss to kiss, hug, throw in the air and bite!!! kekeke....

my Tanesha!!! 😀 everyone has a fav church bb. this is mine...!! when she was little she's one bb that i'll never miss to kiss, hug, throw in the air and bite!!! kekeke....

#10

Uncle Aronnelle! can u believe it?! i actually have to call this bb 'Uncle' T_T such is the quirky hierarchy of my Lun bawang side....

Uncle Aronnelle! can u believe it?! i actually have to call this bb 'Uncle' T_T such is the quirky hierarchy of my Lun bawang side....

now let’s cross the boundaries a little bit… :p

#11

cute boy at Underwater World Sg. during my recent visit :-) he was holding a starfish and the father was taking a video of him and he gave me this smile! :-)

cute boy at Underwater World Sg. during my recent visit 🙂 he was holding a starfish and the father was taking a video of him and he gave me this smile! 🙂

while waiting for our shuttlebus at Dolphin Lagoon, Sentosa…

#12

caught this little indian girl eating her bun, isn't she beautiful?!

caught this little indian girl eating her bun, isn't she beautiful?!

still at the same bus stop…..

#13

sisterly chat....

sisterly chat....

my friend in the Singapore Flyer capsule….

#14

ahhhww!!! handsome boy :-)

ahhhww!!! handsome boy 🙂

this is his sister.

#15

just a typical children act. nvm!

just a typical children act. nvm!

spotted this gorgeous Jewish baby while lining up to purchase our tix for the Song of The Sea in Sentosa….. i really wanted to take a lot of his photos but too scared the family will find out and ask for royalty (:p) so hence this out of focus take….

#16

arrghh!!! too cute!!! too cute!!!

arrghh!!! too cute!!! too cute!!!

just one more of him…. definitely my favourite!!

#17

WAAAAAAHHH!!!!!! just look at those BIG EYES!!! no, those EYELASHES!!! huhuhu..... i want!!!! aihhh... this bb is just too much!!

WAAAAAAHHH!!!!!! just look at those BIG EYES!!! no, those EYELASHES!!! huhuhu..... i want!!!! aihhh... this bb is just too much!!

that’s it for now!!

i am suppose to study now but here i am blogging. aihh…. and suddenly the water supply is temporary being shut down atm and i havent shower T_T how am i suppose to studywhen i havent shower? with this stickiness?! HELP!!! T_T and i am not a student ok if u might ask why i have to study. i have an exam tomorrow. one that i dont really have high hope to pass actually. let others pass lah…. so many license for what?! haiihh… ok lah… i really have to study now. good night.

ei… i hear water dripping in the sink already. YAHOO!!!! the water is back!! ok i REALLY have to study already. tsk! T_T

be blessed, ppl!!

Advertisements

6 Comments »

  1. it is about time….
    so bila la mok kawin n buat anak banyak2???

    i hate kids n baby btw..
    must be bcos my bad childhood…har har har

    Comment by haro — September 9, 2009 @ 3:30 pm | Reply

    • eee… ur comment so x encouraging at all la… tsk! T_T nvm, i still love kids!!!!!

      Comment by leanorval — September 9, 2009 @ 4:21 pm | Reply

  2. kids are adorable.only when their still a wee toddler,no-teeth kinda kids.

    kids are unadorable when they’re scream/cry/fight.feels like u wana bang their head wit each other.

    uh-oh.another x encouraging comment.sori arr hehe

    Comment by idobez — September 11, 2009 @ 12:27 pm | Reply

  3. cepat kawin and buat anak sendiri lah leanor…
    u can do it….

    xixiixixixixi

    Comment by kautahusiapa — September 17, 2009 @ 11:23 am | Reply

  4. eh, must kutip duit ni for using my baby’s pic! 😛

    Comment by cliann — September 20, 2009 @ 5:23 pm | Reply

  5. ido; ya… agree! haha!!
    kautahusiapa; ingat senang kah??!
    li-ann; teeheehee….. cannot tahan…. must post her too :p peace…. (^.^)v

    Comment by leanorval — September 28, 2009 @ 3:44 pm | Reply


RSS feed for comments on this post. TrackBack URI

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Blog at WordPress.com.

%d bloggers like this: